Events

Past

07/01/17

2016 — 2017 Season as a per­cus­sionist for the Inter­na­tional Con­tem­po­rary Ensemble (ICE)

8:00pm

12/17/13

Daniel Dehaan & Felipe Lara | OpenICE at Roulette

8:00pm

12/10/13

OFFSHORE: Martin Hiendl & Monica Duncan | OpenICE at Roulette

8:00pm

12/03/13

Maria Stankova & Sasha Siem | OpenICE at Roulette

7:00pm

11/22/13

ICE at the Hud­der­s­field Con­tem­po­rary Music Fes­tival | Music of Chen, Fujikura, Lara, and Lewis

3:00pm

11/21/13

ICE at the Hud­der­s­field Con­tem­po­rary Music Fes­tival | Music of John Zorn

6:30pm

11/10/13

Steve Antosca: Habitat | Solo Per­cus­sion, Elec­tronics (William Brent), and Video @ National Gallery of Art in DC

8:00pm

11/07/13

Com­poser Por­trait: Rand Steiger | ICE at Miller Theatre

7:00pm

10/16/13

ICE on Mode Records | Xenakis CD Release at Spectrum

9pm

09/01/13

Ensem­bleXII @ Lucerne Festival

5pm

08/11/13

David Lang: Whisper Opera @ Lin­coln Center

6:30pm

07/04/13

ICE and Third Coast Per­cus­sion: Varese — Ion­i­sa­tion in Mil­le­nium Park

5pm

06/08/13

James Dillon: Nine Rivers @ Hol­land Festival

5pm

06/02/13

ICE’s Spring Gala: Chicago

07:30pm

05/30/13

ICE pre­mieres David Lang: Whisper Opera, MCA Chicago

8pm

05/24/13

ICE and John Adams @ Library of Con­gress, Wash­ington, DC

8pm

05/16/13

ICE @ Miller The­atre: Julio Estrada Por­trait Concert

4:00pm

04/04/13

ICE at the Amer­icas Society

8:00pm

03/30/13

Solo Show at the Stone in NYC

7:30pm

03/26/13

Rites of Spring: New Music by Iyer, Sorey, and Lehman

7:00pm

03/06/13

OFFSHORE: ICE with Monica Duncan and Martin Hiendl at the Kitchen

8:00pm

02/09/13

ICE: Gubaidalina @ Miller

7:30pm

02/04/13

Ralph Kaminsky Memo­rial Con­cert: Merkin Hall

8:00pm

01/23/13

Music for Drums: Rhim, Aperghis, Xenakis

8pm – 11pm

01/18/13

ICE and Oberlin CME

7:30pm – 9:30pm

12/15/12

Self-Fictions | ICElab Pre­mieres at BAC: Patricia Alessan­drini and Juan Pablo Carreño

8:00pm

12/07/12

Oberlin Con­tem­po­rary Music Ensemble with guests Ross Karre and Jacob Greenberg

8:00pm – 10:00pm

12/06/12

ce qui arrive | ICE with Olga Neuwirth at Miller Theatre

11/27/12

ICE in Berlin

8:00pm – 10:00pm

11/18/12

Music of Tyshawn Sorey and Carlos Itur­ralde | ICElab Pre­mieres at Roulette

8:00pm – 10:00pm

11/08/12

ce qui arrive | ICE with Olga Neuwirth at Wien Modern

8:00pm – 10:00pm

10/27/12

Façades | ICE with John Adams at the Green Center

4pm

10/23/12

Ses­sion with Fritz Hauser in Brooklyn

tbd

10/10/12

Fritz Hauser Mas­ter­class at SUNY Potsdam

7:30pm – 9:00pm

10/06/12

CORRESPONDENCE: Cage and Boulez | ICE on the MCA Stage

10am

09/27/12

Third Coast Per­cus­sion audio/video recording ses­sion with Augusta Reed Thomas

10am

09/22/12

Percussionist-in-Residence at SUNY Potsdam

8:00pm – 9:30pm

09/20/12

CORRESPONDENCE: Cage and Boulez | ICE at Miller Theatre

5:00pm

08/12/12

ICE and Mostly Mozart at the Armory

8:00pm

08/11/12

Jonathan Harvey’s Bird Con­certo at Alice Tully

5pm

08/05/12

Exotic Birds at Lin­coln Center

06/17/12

ICE goes to Brazil

10am

05/19/12

ICE in Reston, VA

8:00pm

05/17/12

ICElab at Atlas Per­forming Arts

8:00pm

05/05/12

ICE NYC at EIGHT BRIDGES: Music for Cologne

8:00pm

04/23/12

Monday Evening Con­certs: Los Angeles

7:00pm

04/03/12

ICE at the Evo­lu­tion Con­tem­po­rary Music Series: Baltimore

3:00pm

03/31/12

ICElab Work­shop at BAC: Music of Patricia Alessan­drini and Carla Kihlstedt

7:30pm

03/14/12

Gerard Grisey: “Le Noir de l’Etoile” at Chicago’s Adler Plan­e­tarium with Greg Beyer and Third Coast Percussion

7:30pm

03/06/12

ICE at the ACF: Music of Klaus Lang

6:30pm

12/12/17

A Mad Feast: ICE’s Spring Gala